MEMORIAL

CLASS OF 1953
EASLEY, MICHAEL FRED

CLASS 1954
WORDEN, STEPHEN (STEVE)

CLASS OF 1955
BOUCHET, LYNNE MUSE
BUTTS, NANCY ROSSER
JACKSON, ALLAN
METOYER, CLEVELAND
SABO, PAT GRABAR
STORINO, MARIAN CARL
TRACY, HUGH
TURNER, SANDY PLATE
ZIFF, MICHAEL

CLASS OF 1956
BOYER, CONNIE BEARDALL
GARZA, DIANNE MULROY

CLASS OF 1957
BACHELER, HARRY M.
BECKER, DOLORES LYLES
BOYD, SHARON
CANNON, LARRY
DOYLE, JOHN J.
HARRISON, FRED
LUKENS, WAYNE
MARSH, DOUG
OGBURN, ROBERT (BOB)
SILKMAN, DARRELL

CLASS OF 1958
BERGBOM, DONALD
DAVIS, PAULA ARTLIP
JORGENSEN, JON
KUDRIN, DAVID SIM
OVERMAN, JOSEPH
SANBORN, MARGIE SMITH
VIDALES, DIANA STOKES
VINSON, LADONNA DEE

CLASS OF 1959
ARROWSMITH, ALAN
BURSON, BYRON
GARZA, KAREN
GRAY, LINDA BONNELL
HENDERSON, TOM
LANGDON, CHAD
MEARS, JUDITH
VUCH, JONATHAN DANIEL

CLASS OF 1960
BADLEY, JIM
BENDICKSON, JERRY
BUMMERHOUND, BILL
COCHRAN, ERROL
DEFNALL, ROBERT
DIEHM, DONA CAROL
ELLIS, BETSY ANNE
EWING, JUANITA WANDO
GROSS, ARNELL CONNELL
GURLEY, GLEN
JONES, JACK M.
JONES, JUDY ALNWICK
KULAS, AL
LEONARD, NANCY SCHAREIN
MARTEL, BRIAN
MONTGOMERY, CHUCK
PALUMBO, DONALD
TAYLOR, GAIL
WEBBER, ED (RICK)
WILLIAMS, VIKI GIRAUD
WILSON, LINDA JACQUEZ

CLASS OF 1961
BERRY, JIM
DEMUTH, JIM
DUFF, DALE
FISHER, TOM
GARY, WALTER
HARRIS, LINDIG (LYNN)
HENDERSON, SCOTT
HOTTI, NICK
JOHNSON, FREYJA THORN
JOHNSON, WALLACE (WALLY) TOM
JONAS, MAGDELENA VISCIANI
KEMBLE, BILL
MARTEL, BARRY
McARTHUR, RUTH ANN
McGEE, PAT
MURPHY, DAVE
PUTTKAMER, RICHARD
ROBERTS, LYN NOEL RODEMAN
ROBINETTE, PATRICIA FONTAINE
SALTER, LARRY
SULSONA, DANIEL
TAYLOR, ROBERT (BERT)
WEST, PHYLLIS DUHAMELL

CLASS OF 1962
ANDERSON, RON
ARROWSMITH, WILLIAM JACKSON (JACK)
BAILEY, MARY HELEN EGGENBEREGER
BOLSTER, HARRIET ANTOPOL
BUCKELEW, RON
COLLINS, HARRIS
FISHER, MICHAEL BERNARD
HENRARD, MARTINE HOFFMAN
KLINE, WILLIAM (BILL)
McARTHUR, RUTH ANN
ROBERTS, PHILLIP RAY HOOKER
SCHENCK, SUE
WILSON, JEFF
WRAY, STAN

CLASS OF 1963
ARCISZEWSKI, LEE
BECKER, DAVID W.
BOLES, XENEPHONE
BOLSTER, GEORGE
CAMPBELL, J. TIMOTHY (TIM)
DUEWALL, NORMA
HARRIS, GLORIA SARTOGO
HERBST, MIKE EDWARD
LONGACRE, MARY DUNNIGAN
McRAE, LINDA
REYNOLDS, DAVID

CLASS OF 1964
BECKER, DAVID W.
BROWN, CHARLES
BURCHFIELD, GLENDA
DONICS, BILL
FRANKLIN, EDGAR LEE
GRAY, BILL
GRUVER, GAIL
HEDRICK, JOANNE
KEANE, DIANE
KROBOTH, STAN
LEE, JONATHAN PERRY
McCARTNEY, CAROLE LEONE MOENA
MEARS, T. PETER
NIBE, RICHARD
NORMAN, JAMES G. JR.
PAOLOZZI, MAJA BROWN
PASCHALL, GERRY
SABO, FRANCES
SANDERS, KATHI
SCHNEIDER, GLEN
WATERMAN, MARC

CLASS OF 1965
BEVIS, ROBERT JR.
CHAFFER, JIM
DAGLEY, DENIS LYN GIFFORD
FOULK, DAVID LEE
GAYE, TONY
HAMILTON, SUE SAUNDERS
KIRSCHMAN, JACK
LEVENTIS, REESA
LOCKINGTON, ROBERT LEE
OLVERA, DENNIS
PRANITCH, FRED
ROSS, KAREN MARIE HERNDON
SEALS, DAVID
SHEPPARD, PATRICIA
SILKMAN, MARLYS CAMERON
SMOTTS, CHERYL
SONNIER, ROGER
SPARKS, VICKY RILEY
THOMAS, MARY SUSAN JAMISON
TYNER, GENE JR.
WILSON, DAWN
WISDOM, WILEY

CLASS OF 1966
BENNETT, ROBERT (BOB)
BENNETT, GAIL R.
BERRY, BRUCE CARLTON
COLLEY, RICHARD
DeARMOND, DAVID GLYNN
EUBANKS, WILLIAM (BILL)
GAMEL, MARY MICHAEL
HARDAMON, KAREN JEAN
HENRARD, FRANCES (FRANNIE) COLLEY
HERBERTSON, BRUCE M.
HERMANSTORFER, JACK RICHARD
JONES, MARILYN MARTIN
JORGENSEN, SANDY
KERR, DAVID
KING, KATHY BURCHARD
LEHMANN, JIMMY
LEMON, LINDA RASMUSSEN
LOCKINGTON, LINDA HILL
LUTZ, JOHN
MOSELEY, JAMES P.
SCHNEIDER, PAT
SHEPARD, ANN H. BRADHAM
WARD, BEVERLY (DEE DEE)
WATERMAN, BRETT
WILSON, KERRY
WRIGHT/WILLIS, GORDON “SKIP”

CLASS OF 1967
ADAMS, TERRY
ASKEY, SARA LYN HORKEY
BANDY, CARMEN LEE
BREWER, CHARLES
BURKE, HERB A. JR.
CHAFFIN, TANE BLANCHETTE
CHAPIN, JANISE LEE
CLARK, JERRY GENE
COCHRAN, DIANE OTT
COLLINS, FRANK
COOPER, JACQUELYN E. BIFFLE
CULPEPPER, GARY W.
CURTIS, SANDRA KAY GASSAWAY
DAVIS, RAY
DEGGES, RICKI GLENENE
DWELLEY, ROBERT
FINLAYSON, KATHY ROSS PARKS
FONDY, RICHARD h.
GANTERT, BARBARA PULLEY
HERRON, VICKI
HETTRICK, PEGGY
HOLAHAN, PATRICIA MARIE LILJENGRREN
HUDLIN, LARRY
HUDSON, MARY ANN TAYLOR
LAKAS, CHRISTOPHER N.
McGLYNN, MARGARET
MOODY, MARK
NORTHROP, JOSEPH
O’SULLIVAN, TERRY
OTT, KENT
ROSS, ROBERT A.
SCHOENWALD, DAVID
SIGMUND, STEVE
SOTHRAS, STEPHEN
SPENCER, JOHN VICTOR
TELSON, LINDA LEE
TEMPLETON, JOHN
WEST, LEN LEROY
WILLIAMS, JOAN TUPPER
WISDOM, REBECCA (BECKY)
WITSMAN, SUE CLAIR
WRAY, ALAN

CLASS OF 1968
ANDERSON, BONNIE COMBES
BLACK, BOB
CULPEPPER, KERRY N.
ESTROS, JACK
FANKELL, MICHAEL
FRITCH, JANE BANE
HAMMILL, KAREN LOUISE
HIGGINS, MARVIN
MARTELL, HENRIETTA
NORTHCUTT, GREGORY A.
PARNELL, LINDA
PEAK, CARL R.
SHAFFER, STEVE
SMITH, JAMES (JIMMY)
TYNER, JOHN (DICK)
WIGHT, BILL
WILLIAMS, CHARLES (CHUCK)

CLASS OF 1969
ASKEY, WALTER
BRENNAN, MIKE
BUSH, MICHAELYN ANN
CHAPIN, BRAD
CHAPIN, WAYNE
COLE, BARBARA WEAVER
COX, MICHELE RAE
FOSTER, RALPH
GOBE, JIM
HAMILTON, GLENN
HATCHER, LANNY
LEWTER, PEGGY HAWKINS
MAJURE, MIKE
McGREW, JOSEPH
McRAE, KATHLEEN
O’SULLIVAN, KAREN SIMPSON
PHILLIPS, VIKI KENDZIERSKI
POTTER, SOLANGE (MIMI)
SEIPEL, DAVID
TELLER, RICHARD
TING, HELEN
TONKINSON, DAVID
URUSKI, LINDA

CLASS OF 1970
CAVANESS, JOHN
DANIELS, GAYLE WOLFE
FRENCH, MONA
FRY, BRUCE
HALL, GEORGE
HEREFORD, CRAIG
HOLMES, MAX. M.
IRVAN, STEVE
IVORY, MELVIN
LEE, BECKY ANN LAWSON
PEAK, LINDSEY
TIEDEMANN, ERIC
TOWNSEND, DEBORAH WILLIAMS BEECHEM

CLASS OF 1971
BOONE, MICHAEL (MIKE)
CARRINGTON, ALAN D.
CASE, BEVERLY CAMARGO
HAUBE, STEPHEN
HARING, PHILIP (PHIL)
KENNEY, ALAN
KING, DEBBIE
McCARTNEY, JOHN E.
MIDDLETON, PATTI
SHAFFER, STEVE
THORNTON, MICHAEL
VIRDEN, ROBERTA (BOBBIE) ANDERLOHR

CLASS OF 1972
PENNINGTON, JANE LIVESEY

CLASS OF 1973
HEGMAN, CHRIS
LINDSAY, TOMMY

CLASS OF 1974
MILLER, WILLIAM

CLASS OF 1976
CORNELISON, CATHERINE NELSON

CLASS OF 1978
LOCKWOOD, RON

CLASS OF 1979
BURRIS, WILLIAM JR.

TEACHERS

FLORENCE DAQQAQ CARTER
ANN EID
JAMES R. ELLIOTT
GERALDINE HANSEN
SHIRLEY R. HASELDEN
JOANN SLADE
MARGARET THORVELSON
WALLACE WATERSTREET